Texas College Students
Texas College Students
Texas College Students

Spring 2018 Course Schedule

   

Course Offerings for the Spring 2018 Semester 

Note:  The start date for courses is January 10, 2018.  Additional information regarding course instructors, time/day of couses is pending.  Please note that the course schedule is suject to change.

2018 Spring Course Offering

APPLIED INSTRUMENTS

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

AMUI

1106-01

Applied  Instruments

1

TBA

TBA

BR

30

AMUI

2106-01

Applied  Instruments

1

TBA

TBA

BR

30

AMUI

3106-01

Applied  Instruments

1

TBA

TBA

BR

30

AMUI

4106-01

Applied  Instruments

1

TBA

TBA

BR

30

APPLIED PIANO

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

AMUP

1102-01

Applied  Piano

1

TBA

TBA

WLG 206

30

AMUP

2102-01

Applied  Piano

1

TBA

TBA

WLG 206

30

AMUP

3102-01

Applied  Piano

1

TBA

TBA

WLG 206

30

AMUP

4102-01

Applied  Piano

1

TBA

TBA

WLG 206

30

APPLIED VOICE

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

AMUV

1104-01

Applied  Voice

1

TBA

TBA

MB

30

AMUV

2104-01

Applied  Voice

1

TBA

TBA

MB

30

AMUV

3104-01

Applied  Voice

1

TBA

TBA

MB

30

AMUV

4104-01

Applied  Voice

1

TBA

TBA

MB

30

COLLEGE ASSEMBLY

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

ASEM

1100-LC1

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-LC2

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-LC3

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-LC4

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-LC5

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-LC6

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-LC7

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-LC8

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-LC9

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-LC10

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-11

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-12

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-13

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-14

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-15

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-16

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-17

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-18

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-19

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

ASEM

1100-20

College Assembly

.50

W

11:00 AM

GYM

30

BIOLOGY

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

BIOL

1471-01

General Biology I

4

MWF

10:00-10:50

MSBC 102

30

BIOL

1006-01

General Biology I Lab

0

Online

30

BIOL

1471-02

General Biology I

4

TR

8:00-9:20

MSBC

30

BIOL

1006-01

General Biology I Lab

0

Online

30

BIOL

1472-01

General Biology II

4

MWF

2:00-2:50

MSBC 102

30

BIOL

1007-01

General Biology II Lab

0

Online

30

BIOL

2472-01

Human Anatomy & Physic II

4

TR

11:00-12:20

MSBC 102

30

BIOL

2002-01

Hum Anatomy & Physic II Lab

0

T

12:30-2:30

MSBC 102

30

BIOL

2470-01

Botany

4

MWF

10:00-10:50

MSBC 105

30

BIOL

2003-01

Botany lab

0

F

8:00-9:50

MSBC 105

30

BIOL

3471-01

Genetics

4

MWF

2:00-2:50

MSBC 105

30

BIOL

Genetics Lab

0

M

9:00-10:50

MSBC 105

30

BIOL

3474-01

Ecology

4

TR

9:30-10:50

MSBC 105

30

BIOL

3074-01

Ecology Lab

0

Online

On-line

30

BIOL

Seminar

2

TR

8:00-8:50

MSBC 106

30

BIOL

4272-01

Research

2

R

11:00-1:00

MSBC 106

30

BIOL

4472-01

Vertebrate Embryology

4

TR

1:00-2:20

MSBC 105

30

BIOL

4073-01

Vertebrate Embryology Lab

0

W

online

MSBC 105

30

BIOL

4471-01

Comparative Vertebrate

4

MWF

8:00 – 8:50

BIOL

4472

Comparative Vertebrate Lab

0

W

9:00 10:50

CHEMISTRY

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

CHEM

1472-01

General Chemistry II

4

TR

8:00-9:20

MSBC 109

30

CHEM

1014-01

General Chemistry II Lab

0

T

2:30-4:30

MSBC 204

30

CHEM

2471-01

Organic Chemistry II

4

MWF

3:00-3:50

MSBC109

30

CHEM

2025-01

Organic Chemistry II Lab

0

R

12:30-2:30

MSBC 204

30

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

COSC

1330-LC6

Computer Literacy

3

MWF

2:00-2:50

MSBC 115

30

COSC

1330-01

Computer Literacy

3

TR

8:00-9:20

MSBC 115

30

COSC

1330-LC5

Computer Literacy

3

TR

1:00-2:20

MSBC 115

30

COSC

1330-LC9

Computer Literacy

3

MWF

1:00-1:50

MSBC 115

30

COSC

1332-01

Microcomputer Application

3

MWF

10:00-10:50

MSBC 115

30

COSC

2326-01

Structured Programming

3

TR

2:30-3:50

WLG 125

30

COSC

2338-01

Data Structures

3

TR

1:00-2:20

WLG 125

30

COSC

3310-01

Internet Programming

3

MWF

3:00-3:50

WLG 125

30

COSC

4360-01

Communication and Networking

3

MWF

10:00-10:50

WLG 125

30

COSC

4375-01

Internship

3

MWF

8:00-8:50

MSBC 115

30

CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

CRJU

1301-01

Introduction to Criminal Justice

3

MWF

9:00- 9:50

MSBC 209

35

CRJU

1313-01

Juvenile Delinquency

3

TR

8:00-9:20

MSBC  209

35

CRJU

2393-01

Fund of Criminal Law

3

TR

9:30-10:50

MSBC  209

35

CRJU

2394-01

Criminal Evidence & Court Proc

3

MWF

1:00-1:50

MSBC  209

35

CRJU

3391-01

Methods in Criminal Justices

3

MWF

8:00-8:50

MSBC  209

35

CRJU

3397-01

Treatment, Testing & Evaluation

3

MWF

2:00- 2:50

MSBC  209

35

CRJU

4341-01

Internship in Criminal Justice

3

TBA

MSBC  203

35

CRJU

4391-10

Abnormal Crime

3

TR

1:00- 2:20

MSBC  208

35

CRJU

4393-01

Law Enfor. & Legal Process

3

MWF

2:00- 2:50

MSBC  202

35

EDUCATION

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

EDUC

2301-01

Found of the Teaching Profess

3

TR

8:00-9:20

WLG  202

35

EDUC

2302-01

Understanding Diversity in Edu.

3

TR

1:00 2:20

WLG  202

35

EDUC

2323-LC4

Human Growth & Development

3

Online

Online

Online

35

EDUC

2326-01

Social Studies for elementary Sch

3

Online

Online

Online

EDUC

3311-01

Learning Theories & Mgmt.

3

MWF

10:00-10:50

WLG  202

35

EDUC

3377-01

Teaching With  Tech

3

Online

Online

Online

EDUC

4101-01

Student Teaching Seminar

1

M

4:00-4:50

WLG  202

35

EDUC

4303-01

Capstone for the Teac Profess

3

R

4:00-7:50

WLG  211

35

EDUC

4601-01

Student Teaching in Elem Sch.

6

MTWRF

7:45-3:45

WLG  202

35

EDUC

4331-01

Instructional Strategies

3

Online

Online

Online

EDUC

4602-01

Student Teaching in Sec School

6

MTWRF

7:45-3:45

WLG  202

35

EDUC

4393-01

Children’s Lit

3

Online

Online

Online

English

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

ENGL

0201-01

Writing Program

2

MTWR

8:00-8:50

MSBC  215

20

ENGL

0201-02

Writing Program

2

MTWR

2:00-2:50

MSBC  215

20

ENGL

0201-03

Writing Program

2

MTWR

1:00-1:50

MSBC  215

20

ENGL

0202-01

Writing Program

2

MTWR

9:00-9:50

MSBC  215

20

ENGL

0202-02

Writing Program

2

MTWR

10:00-10:50

MSBC  215

20

ENGL

0202-03

Writing Program

2

MTWR

3:00-3:50

MSBC  215

20

ENGL

1301-LC6

English Composition I

3

TR

8:00-9:20

MSBC  212

35

ENGL

1301-LC1

English Composition I

3

MWF

9:00-9:50

MSBC  212

35

ENGL

1301-03

English Composition I

3

TR

2:30-3:50

MSBC  216

35

ENGL

1301-50

English Composition I

3

MFW

1:00-1:50

MSBC  109

35

ENGL

1301-LC3

English Composition I

3

TR

1:00-2:20

MSBC  109

35

ENGL

1302-LC2

English Composition II

3

TR

8:00-9:20

MSBC  109

35

ENGL

1302-LC4

English Composition II

3

TR

2:30-3:50

MSBC  209

35

ENGL

1302-01

English Composition II

3

TR

4:00-5:20

MSBC  209

35

ENGL

1302-LC5

English Composition II

3

MWF

1:00-1:50

MSBC  101

35

ENGL

2302-01

World Literature

3

TR

11:00-12:20

MSBC  209

35

ENGL

2302-02

World Literature

3

MWF

3:00-3:50

MSBC  210

35

ENGL

2302-03

World Literature

3

TR

1:00-2:20

MSBC  210

35

ENGL

2315-01

American Literature I to 1865

3

MWF

4:00-4:50

MSBC  210

35

ENGL

3307-01

Advanced  Composition

3

MWF

3:00-3:50

MSBC 212

35

ENGL

3309-01

British Literature

3

TR

2:30-3:50

MSBC  101

35

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

GBUS

2301-01

Introduction to Business

3

MWF

8:00-8:50

MSBC  208

35

GBUS

2313-01

Principles Accounting II

3

TR

8:00-9:20

MSBC  208

35

GBUS

3314-01

Business Communication

3

MWF

10:00- 10:50

MSBC  201

35

GBUS

3318-01

Principles of Finance

3

MWF

8:00- 8:50

MSBC  202

35

GBUS

3320-01

Organizational Ethics

3

MW

5:00-6:20

MSBC  208

35

GBUS

4310-01

Entrepreneurship

3

TR

9:30- 10:50

MSBC  201

35

GBUS

4311-01

Business Law

3

MWF

3:00- 3:50

MSBC  208

35

GBUS

4313-01

Leading in Organization

3

MWF

9:00- 9:50

MSBC  209

35

GBUS

4314-01

Strategic Management

3

MWF

2:00- 2:50

MSBC  208

35

GBUS

4322-01

Production Operation Mgmt.

3

TR

4:00- 5:20

MSBC  208

35

GBUS

4323-01

Business Internship

3

MTWF

8:00- 5:00

MSBC  208

35

GBUS

Labor Management Relations

3

TR

5:30-6:50

MSBC 208

35

GOVERNEMNT

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

GOVT

2305-LC1

US National Government

3

MWF

9:00-9:50

SLC Library

35

GOVT

2305-LC6

US National Government

3

MWF

8:00-8:50

SLC Library

35

GOVT

2305-LC2

US National Government

3

TR

1:00-2:20

SLC Library

35

GOVT

2305-04

US National Government

3

MWF

3:00-3:50

SLC Library

35

GOVT

2306-LC10

State and Local Government

3

MWF

1:00-1:50

SLC Library

35

GOVT

2306-02

State and Local Government

3

TR

2:30-3:50

SLC Library

35

GOVT

2306-LC7

State and Local Government

3

MWF

2:00-2:50

SLC Library

35

GOVT

2306-LC9

State and Local Government

3

TR

8:00-9:20

SLC Library

35

HISTORY

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

HIST

1301-LC3

US History to 1865

3

MWF

8:00-8:50

MSBC  201

35

HIST

1301-LC8

US History to 1865

3

TR

9:30-10:50

MSBC  216

35

HIST

1301-01

US History to 1865

3

MWF

2:00-2:50

MSBC  216

35

HIST

1302-LC1

US History Since 1865

3

TR

1:00-2:20

MSBC  216

35

HIST

1302-LC6

US History Since 1865

3

TR

2:30-3:50

MSBC  209

35

HEALTH

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

HLTH

2281-LC1

Essentials of Health

2

TR

8:00-9:20

MSBC  110

35

HLTH

2281-02

Essentials of Health

2

TR

2:30-3:20

MSBC  110

35

HLTH

2281-03

Essentials of Health

2

MW

9:00-9:50

MSBC  110

35

HLTH

2281-04

Essentials of Health

2

TR

1:00-1:50

MSBC  110

35

HLTH

2281-05

Essentials of Health

2

MW

2:00-2:50

MSBC  110

35

HLTH

2281-06

Essentials of Health

2

MW

3:00-3:50

MSBC  110

35

MATHEMATICS

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

MATH

0201-01

Math Program

2

TR

9:30-10:50

MSBC 213

35

MATH

0201-02

Math Program

2

TR

2:30-3:50

MSBC 210

35

MATH

0202-01

Math Program

2

MWF

10:00-10:50

MSBC 210

35

MATH

0202-02

Math Program

2

MWF

1:00-1:50

MSBC 213

35

MATH

1314-LC1

College Algebra

3

MWF

1:00-1:50

MSBC 212

35

MATH

1314-51

College Algebra

3

TR

3:30-4:50

MSBC 212

35

MATH

1314-LC8

College Algebra

3

MWF

8:00-8:50

MSBC 111

35

MATH

1314-LC5

College Algebra

3

TR

2:30-3:50

MSBC 213

35

MATH

1316-01

College Trigonometry

3

MWF

1:00-1:50

MSBC 111

35

MATH

1342-01

Applied Statistics

3

TR

11:00-12:20

MSBC 213

35

MATH

2414-01

Analytical Geom. Calculus II

4

MTWR

9:00-9:50

MSBC 111

35

MATH

3305-01

Ordinary Differential Equ.

3

MWF

4:00-4:50

35

MATH

3315-01

Linear Algebra

3

TR

11:00-12:20

35

MATH

3336-01

Modern Abstract Algebra

3

TR

8:00-9:20

35

MATH

3404-01

Multivariate Calculus

4

MTWR

3:00-3:50

MSBC 111

35

MATH

4350-01

Probability

3

TR

4:00-5:20

MSBC 115

35

MATH

4460-01

Research Seminar in Math

4

MTWR

2:00-2:50

MSBC 111

35

MATH

4378-01

Advanced Applied Math

3

TR

1:00-2:20

MSBC 101

35

MATH

1317-01

Pre-Calculus

3

MWF

10:00-10:50

MSBC 101

35

MUSIC BAND

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

MUSB

1102-01

Band

1

MTWRF

5:30-7:50

BR

50

MUSB

2102-01

Band

1

MTWRF

5:30-7:50

BR

50

MUSB

3102-01

Band

1

MTWRF

5:30-7:50

BR

50

MUSB

4102-01

Band

1

MTWRF

5:30-7:50

BR

50

MUSIC CHOIR

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

MUSC

1102-01

Concert Choir

1

MWRF

11:00-11:50

Choir RM

50

MUSC

2102-01

Concert Choir

1

MWRF

11:00-11:50

Choir RM

50

MUSC

3102-01

Concert Choir

1

MWRF

11:00-11:50

Choir RM

50

MUSC

4102-01

Concert Choir

1

MWRF

11:00-11:50

Choir RM

50

MUSIC

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

MUSI

1301-LC2

Introduction to Music

3

MWF

8:00-8:50

MSBC  215

35

MUSI

1301-LC10

Introduction to Music

3

TR

9:30-10:50

MSBC  215

35

MUSI

1301-LC3

Introduction to Music

3

MWF

10:00-10:50

MSBC  215

35

MUSI

1301-LC6

Introduction to Music

3

TR

1:00-2:20

MSBC  215

35

MUSI

1301-02

Introduction to Music

3

MWF

3:00-3:50

Choir Hall

35

MUSI

1301-06

Introduction to Music

3

TR

2:30-3:50

WLG  215

35

MUSI

2126-01

Brass and Percussion

1

M

11:00-11:50

Band Hall

MUSI

2323-01

Elementary Harmony II

3

MWF

9:00-9:50

WLG 211

35

MUSI

3324-01

Music History and Lit. II

3

MWF

10:00-10:50

WLG

MUSI

3325-01

Advanced Harmony II

3

TR

9:30-10:50

WLG 211

35

MUSI

4324-01

3

MWF

1:00-1:50

WLG 211

35

MUSI

4309-01

Composition

3

TR

9:30-10:50

WLG 211

MUSI

4327-01

Form and Analysis

3

TR

1:00-2:20

WLG 211

35

MUSI

4328-01

Orchestration and Arranging

3

MWF

2:00-2:50

WLG 211

35

MUSR

4102-01

Senior Recital

1

M

3:00-3:50

35

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

PHED

1111-01

Jogging & Physical Cond

1

T

8:00-8:50

GYM

35

PHED

1122-01

Tennis

1

R

3:30-4:20

GYM

35

PHED

2124-01

Track and Field

1

M

1:00-1:50

GYM

35

PHED

2318-01

Foundation & Principles of PE

3

MWF

10:0-10:50

WLG 212

35

PHED

3316-01

Physiology of Exercise

3

W

5:00-7:50

WLG  212

35

PHED

3324-01

Movement Education

3

MWF

9:00-9:50

WLG  212

35

PHED

3325-01

Kinesiology

3

TBA

TBA

WLG 212

35

PHED

4311-01

Test & Measurement

3

TR

2:30-3:50

WLG 212

35

PHED

4329-01

Administration in PE & Ath

3

TR

11:00-12:20

WLG  212

35

PHYSICS

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

PHYS

1405-01

Introduction to Physical Sci.

4

MWF

10:00-10:50

MSBC 202

30

PHYS

1005-01

Intro to Physical Science Lab

0

Online

30

PHYS

1405-02

Introduction to Physical Sci.

4

MWF

3:00-3:50

MSBC 202

30

PHYS

1005-02

Intro to Physical Science Lab

0

Online

30

PHYS

1412-01

Physics II

4

MWF

1:00-1:50

MSBC 202

30

PHYS

1012-01

Physics I Lab

0

R

2:30-4:30

MSBC 202

30

READING

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

READ

3312-01

Fund of Reading Instruction

3

TR

2:30-3:50

WLG  213

35

READ

4312-01

Reading in the Content Areas

3

MWF

2:00-2:50

WLG  202

35

READ

0201

Reading I

2

MTWR

10:00-10:50

25

READ

0201

Reading I

2

MTWR

1:00-1:50

25

READ

0201

Reading I

2

MTWR

2:00-2:50

25

RELIGION

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

RELI

1311-01

Survey of the Bible

3

MWF

3:00-3:50

MSBC  101

35

RELI

1311-02

Survey of the Bible

3

TR

9:30-10:50

MSBC  101

35

RELI

1311-03

Survey of the Bible

3

TR

11:00-12:20

MSBC  101

35

RELI

1311-LC8

Survey of the Bible

3

TR

1:00-2:20

MSBC  201

35

RELI

1311-LC 3

Survey of the Bible

3

TR

2:30-3:50

MSBC  201

35

RELI

2318-01

Life & Thought of MLK

3

TR

3:00 – 4:20

35

RELI

2325-01

3

MWF

10:00 -10:50

35

RELI

3311-01

African American Reli. Thought

3

MWF

1:00- 1:50

MSBC 210

35

RELI

3347-01

Life and teachings of Jesus

3

MWF

2:00 – 2:50

MSBC 210

35

SOCIOLOGY

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

SOCI

1100-01

First Year Seminar

1

T

11:00-11:50

GYM

50

SOCI

1100-02

First Year Seminar

1

T

11:00-11:50

GYM

50

SOCI

1100-03

First Year Seminar

1

T

11:00-11:50

GYM

50

SOCI

1301-LC7

Introduction to Sociology

3

MWF

1:00-1:50

MSBC  208

35

SOCI

1301-01

Introduction to Sociology

3

TR

2:30-3:50

MSBC  208

35

SOCI

1301-01

Introduction to Sociology

3

TR

2:30-3:50

MSBC  208

35

SOCI

1301-LC4

Introduction to Sociology

3

MWF

10:00-10:50

MSBC  208

35

SOCI

2101-LC2

Second Year Seminar

1

R

11:00-11:50

GYM

50

SOCI

2101-02

Second Year Seminar

1

R

11:00-11:50

GYM

50

SOCI

2101-LC5

Second Year Seminar

1

R

11:00-11:50

GYM

50

SOCI

3302-01

Social Institutions

3

MWF

9:00-9:50

MSBC  108

35

SOCI

3303-01

Sociological Theory I

3

TR

9:30-10:50

MSBC  108

30

SOCI

4306-01

Criminology

3

MWF

2:00- 2:50

MSBC  108

35

SOCI

4307-01

Deviant Behavior

3

MWF

1:00- 1:50

MSBC  108

35

SOCIAL WORK

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

SOCW

2362-01

Field of Social Work

3

MWF

8:00-8:50

MSBC  211

35

SOCW

3306-01

Human Behavior & Soc. Env. II

3

TR

9:30-10:20

MSBC  211

35

SOCW

4302-01

Services to Children and Youth

3

MWF

10:00-10:50

MSBC  211

35

SOCW

4304-01

Issues in Social Welfare Legis

3

MFW

2:00-2:50

MSBC  211

35

SOCW

4306-01

Ethics and Values in Helping

3

TR

1:00-2:20

MSBC  211

35

SOCW

4331-01

Seminar in Helping

3

TR

2:30-3:20

MSBC  212

35

SOCW

4422-01

Field Instruction II

3

TR

8:00-5:00

FIELD

35

SPANISH

Course #

Course Title

Instructor

Credit

Day(s)

Time

Room #

Capacity

SPAN

1301-LC5

Elementary Spanish I

3

MFW

8:00-8:50

MSBC  210

35

SPAN

1301-LC2

Elementary Spanish I

3

TR

9:30-10:50

MSBC  210

35

SPAN

1302-01

Elementary Spanish II

3

MWF

2:00-2:50

MSBC  109

35

SPAN

1302-02

Elementary Spanish II

3

TR

11:00-12:20

MSBC  210

35

SPAN

2302-01

Intermediate Spanish II

3

TR

2:30-3:50

MSBC  210

35

SPAN

2301-01

Intermediate Spanish I

3

TR

1:00 – 2:20

35

© Texas College
2404 North Grand Avenue
Tyler, TX 75702
800-306-6299
Notice of Non-Discrimination: Texas College does not discriminate in any employment practice, education program, or educational activity on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, sex, age, disability, or veteran status. The Vice President of Academic Affairs has been designated to handle student inquiries regarding non-discrimination policies and the Director of Human Resources has the responsibility for faculty-staff concerns in this regard. Contact information is: Texas College, Attn: Vice President of Academic Affairs/Compliance Officer, Office of Academic Affairs/Martin Hall 1st floor, 2404 North Grand Avenue, Tyler, Texas 75702, (903) 593-8311 ext. 2342 office, (903) 526-4426 fax or Texas College, Attn: Director of Human Resources, Martin Hall, 1st floor, 2404 North Grand Avenue, Tyler, Texas 75702, (903) 593-8311 ext. 2201 office, (903) 363-1828 fax.